Our Vision : “Personality development for Nation building”

Our Mission :

To enable : Young minds to discover and develop their potential in an environment conducive to learning.

To create : Technically competent young individuals with practical skills.

To develop: Socially conscious and morally upright global citizens for a new india.

Achievements 2018-19

ACHIEVEMENTS - PRIZE WINNERS 2018-19

List of Prize Winners Inter-Colligiate Competition (2018-19)

Sr. No. EVENTS ORGANIZED BY NAME OF THE STUDENTS CLASS POSITION SECURED
1 THROWBALL N.M. COLLEGE- UMANG SAMANTHA ABRAHAM FYBMS THIRD PRIZE
RIMIKA SHARMA FYBMS
RHEA SHETTY FYBMM
REET SAGGU FYBBI
2 CS DHANUKAR - KURUKSHETRA KETAN FYBMS FIRST PRIZE
3 TREASURE HUNT DHANUKAR - KURUKSHETRA SAMANTHA ABRAHAM FYBMS SECOND PRIZE
RHEA SHETTY FYBMM
REGAN RAJ FYBMS
MICAH FRANK FYBMS
SHAWN ALVARES FYBMS
SHARAN SHETTY FYBMS
4 CS 1V1 (11 TIMES) DHANUKAR - KURUKSHETRA LAWRENCE DSOUZA FYBMS FIRST PRIZE
5 CS DEBT MATCH DHANUKAR - KURUKSHETRA LAWRENCE DSOUZA FYBMS FIRST PRIZE
6 PUBG DHANUKAR - KURUKSHETRA LAWRENCE DSOUZA FYBMS SECOND PRIZE
7 RANGOLI DHANUKAR - KURUKSHETRA RUCHITA GHAG SYBMM FIRST PRIZE
8 PUBG DHANUKAR - KURUKSHETRA BRIJESH SHETTY FYBCOM SECOND PRIZE
9 PUBG DHANUKAR - KURUKSHETRA RITIK SHETTY FYBCOM FIRST PRIZE
10 CS 1V1 DHANUKAR - KURUKSHETRA AMAN CHOUDHARY SYBCOM FIRST PRIZE
11 CS 1V1 DHANUKAR - KURUKSHETRA HARISH ALI SYBCOM FIRST PRIZE
12 PUBG DHANUKAR - KURUKSHETRA BRIJESH SHETTY FYBCOM FIRST PRIZE
13 PUBG DHANUKAR - KURUKSHETRA SAIEL UTTREKAR FYBCOM SECOND PRIZE
14 PUBG DHANUKAR - KURUKSHETRA LAWRENCE DSOUZA FYBMS FIRST PRIZE
15 PPT R.E ENGINEERING COLLEGE VIDHI SALVI SYBBI THIRD PRIZE
GAURI KAPRE SYBBI
JAYESH SONI SYBAF
16 PPT R.E ENGINEERING COLLEGE SURAJ POOJARI SYBBI SECOND PRIZE
POOJA SAHU TYBBI
EVA AMMANA SYBBI
17 SOCCER PAIN WILSON COLLEGE ANIMESH SRIVASTVA SYBMM FIRST PRIZE
BHAKTI MANJESHWAR FYBMM
YADUKRISHNAN FYBMM
OMKAR SHINDE FYBMM
SIDHANT SHETTY FYBMM
KRISHNA VIJAYAN SYBMM
DIVYA KHARANE SYBMM
SAURAV WAREKAR SYBMM
18 RJ HUNT MCC HARSITA RAJSHEKHAR TYBMM FIRST PRIZE
RAHUL DUBEY SYBMM
19 REPORTING LIE WILSON COLLEGE RAHUL DUBEY SYBMM FIRST PRIZE
20 MR &MS ACADEMIA NAEMD VED FYBMM SECOND PRIZE
21 MYTHICAL BAZAAR WILSON COLLEGE NATASHA PAWAR SYBMM SECOND PRIZE
22 SCAVENGER HUNT SK SOMAIYA FAISAL SHAIKH SYBSCIT THIRD PRIZE
SAMEKSH SHETTY
ABHIN POOJARI
SHAMITH SHETTY TYBCOM THIRD PRIZE
23 GLOBAL LEADERS N.G.ACHARYA COLLEGE FAYE SANTOS SYBCOM SECOND PRIZE
BILAL KHAN SYBCOM
AMANDEEP KAUR SYBCOM
SHEETAL DEVADIGA TYBAF
PRANAV RAO TYBAF
24 DEFENDERS MK SANGHVI COLLEGE DURVESH SAKPAL FYBSCIT FIRST PRIZE
25 TREASURE HUNT CHANDRABAN COLLEGE DURVESH SAKPAL FYBSCIT FIRST PRIZE
26 NEED FOR SPEED DHANUKAR COLLEGE GEORGE DCRUZ FYBSCIT THIRD PRIZE
27 FINANCIAL WIZARD THAKUR COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT PRANAY KOTIAN FYBMS FIRST PRIZE
28 MIMICRY LALA LAJPAT RAI COLLEGE RAHUL DUBEY SYBMM FIRST PRIZE
29 OPEN MIC PODAR COLLEGE RAHUL DUBEY SYBMM FIRST PRIZE
30 PPT HINDUJA COLLEGE VARUN SALIAN SYBMS THIRD PRIZE
LIKTHIT SHIRIYA
SIDDHI SHETTY
KARAN CHUAHAN
31 RANGOLI GOA RANGOLI COMPETITION OMKAR NALAWADE M.COM CONSOLATION
32 COUNTER STRIKE JAI HIND COLLEGE HAARISH ALI SYBCOM FIRST PRIZE
33 INDIA FINALE OF MR. ACADEMIA NAMD COLLEGE VED FYBMM FIRST PRIZE
34 FAST AND FITTEST KJ SOMAIYA COLLEGE PRANAY KOTIAN FYBMS FIRST PRIZE
35 RADIO JOCKEY THAKUR COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT RAHUL DUBEY SYBMM SECOND PRIZE
36 STICK IT TO WIN SIES NERUL SHREYA NAIDU SYBSCIT SECOND PRIZE
GAYATRI SHETTY SYBSCIT
NAVAMI RAI FYBMM
37 FACE PAINTING A.E.KALESEKAR COLLEGE FYBCOM FIRST PRIZE
38 HORROR MAKE-UP A.E.KALESEKAR COLLEGE AMIR SHAIKH FYBCOM FIRST PRIZE
39 SOLO SINGING A.E.KALESEKAR COLLEGE FAHIM TYBCOM FIRST PRIZE
40 DEFENDERS MK SANGHVI COLLEGE SHARAN SHETTY FYBMS FIRST PRIZE
PRANAY KOTIAN
41 CRIMINAL MINDS MK SANGHVI COLLEGE KAREN REBEIRO FYBMS SECOND PRIZE
SAMANTHA ABRAHAM
42 CARROM MK SANGHVI COLLEGE SAMANTHA ABRAHAM FYBMS FIRST PRIZE
43 RINK FOOTBALL K.C. COLLEGE MRUDUL PARAB TYBSCIT FIRST PRIZE
TEJAS KANCHAN TYBMS
RAHUL ACHARYA TYBSCIT
SACHIN BANGERA FYBCOM
SHOIB BAIG SYBCOM
44 BEAT BOXING MK SANGHVI COLLEGE UDITH SUVARNA SYBMS SECOND PRIZE
45 THE PITCH MK SANGHVI COLLEGE PRAPTI SHETTY SYBMM FIRST PRIZE
MAHARSHI SONI
46 7 MINUTES IN HELL MK SANGHVI COLLEGE SAURAV NAVSAGARE SYBSCIT FIRST PRIZE
8 MINUTES IN HELL SAMANTHA ABRAHAM FYBMS
47 SNAKE AND LADDER MK SANGHVI COLLEGE AVINASH CHOUDHARY TYBMS SECOND PRIZE
ABHISHEK SHETTY
48 THE PITCH MK SANGHVI COLLEGE ANANYA KATTAYAN FYBMS THIRD PRIZE
THE PITCH MK SANGHVI COLLEGE KAJAL MEHTA FYBMS THIRD PRIZE
49 PRETTY LITTLE PAINTING MK SANGHVI COLLEGE AMIR SHAIKH FYBCOM FIRST PRIZE
KEEPING UP WITH IMAGINATION MK SANGHVI COLLEGE RIDDHI PARMAR FYBSCIT FIRST PRIZE
50 SLOPPY VOLLEYBALL MK SANGHVI COLLEGE SUCHIT POOJARI FYBAF FIRST PRIZE
NITIN KUNDER FYBMS SECOND PRIZE
SHARAN SHETTY FYBMS
SYBMM FYBMM
GURU SHETTY SYBCOM SECOND PRIZE
51 JOEY TO MY CHANDLER MK SANGHVI COLLEGE KAREN REBEIRO FYBMS SECOND PRIZE
ALISHA CRASTO
52 JOEY TO MY CHANDLER MK SANGHVI COLLEGE HEEBA SHAIKH FYBMS FIRST PRIZE
ANKITA SINGH
53 TREASURE HUNT CHANDRABAN COLLEGE ABHISHEK RAO FYBMS FIRST PRIZE
VISHAL RAI SYBSCIT
VIJETHA FYBSCIT
54 FACE PAINTING CHANDRABAN COLLEGE AMIR SHAIKH FYBCOM FIRST PRIZE
55 BADMINTON SHETH L.U.J. COLLEGE PREETAM SHETTY FYBMS THIRD PRIZE
56 BOX CRICKET SK SOMAIYA SIDDHANT SINGH FYBSCIT THIRD PRIZE
57 MUSCLE MANIA SK SOMAIYA DURVESH SAKPAL FYBSCIT FIRST PRIZE
BOX CRICKET SK SOMAIYA VISHESH JAISAWAL FYBCOM THIRD PRIZE
KAMAL PREET FYBCOM
ASHISH KANOJI FYBCOM
ABHISHAL FYBCOM
58 STANDUP COMEDY LORDS UNIVERSAL NAFIS IBRAHIM MOHAMMED FYBCOM SECOND PRIZE
59 PACK IT UP SK SOMAIYA DURVESH SAKPAL FYBSCIT FIRST PRIZE
60 WESTERN BAND EVENT MITHIBAI COLLEGE AARON SYBCOM SECOND PRIZE
61 MOCK STOCK D.A.V COLLEGE DASHRATH PRAJAPATI TYBMS FIRST PRIZE
PANKAJ GUPTA
ASHISH YADAV
62 MOCK STOCK D.A.V COLLEGE PAVAN LODHA TYBMS SECOND PRIZE
SNEHUL MOHANDAS
ASHISH YADAV
63 SPEED TYPING A.E.KALEKAR COLLEGE IRSHAD KHAN TYBCOM SECOND PRIZE
64 BOXING CM CHASHAK BOXING TOURNAMENT BINOD PUN SYBCOM FIRST PRIZE
65 RADIO JOCKEY KES SHROFF COLLEGE RAHUL DUBEY SYBMM FIRST PRIZE
66 QUIDDITCH LS RAHEJA MOKSH AMANNA SYBMM FIRST PRIZE
VISHAL WALA SYBMM
SAURAV WAREKAR SYBMM
ABHIJIT KHARAT FYBMM
SELWYN JANTHANNA SYBMM
AKASH POOJARI FYBMM
RHEA SHETTY FYBMM
RAHUL SANWAL FYBMM
67 INSTRUMENTAL KES SHROFF COLLEGE ARON PATNAIK SYBCOM FIRST PRIZE
68 FACE PAINTING >MK SANGHAVI AMIR SHAIKH FYBCOM FIRST PRIZE
69 FACE PAINTING ELPHINSTONE COLLEGE AMIR SHAIKH FYBCOM FIRST PRIZE
70 HAIR STYLING ELPHINSTONE COLLEGE NIRIKSHA POOJARI FYBBI THIRD PRIZE
71 CS 1.6 R.D. NATIONAL COLLEGE SHARAN SHETTY FYBMS SECOND PRIZE
CS 1.7 LAWRENCE DSOUZA FYBMS
CS 1.8 AKSAH KOTIAN FYBMS
CS 1.9 JATIN TIWARI FYBMS
72 FACE PAINTING KES SHROFF COLLEGE AMIR SHAIKH FYBCOM SECOND PRIZE
73 LIVE REPORTING KES SHROFF COLLEGE RAHUL DUBEY SYBMM FIRST PRIZE
74 TREASURE HUNT ELPHINSTONE COLLEGE ALISHA MATHEW FYBMS FIRST PRIZE
ROSHAN SUDHIR
SANTOSH JADHAV
75 SKREAM KJ SOMAIYA COLLEGE RAM YADAV TYBSCIT SECOND PRIZE
VAIBHAV KONKAR
ABHISHEK YADAV
ANAND MAURYA
VISHNU BIND
SHRAVAN SHINDE
ATUL PANDEY
VINAY PRAJAPATI
MANISH SINGH
MONISH RAO
VAIBHAV WALUNJ
76 GROUP DANCE S.M SHETTY COLLEGE RITI KOTIAN SYBSCIT THIRD PRIZE
RHEA NAIR
77 STOCKAHOLIC THAKUR COLLEGE OF SCIENCE AND COMMERCE SHIVANI BRID TYBAF THIRD PRIZE
TUSHAR SOLANKI
78 COUNTER STRIKE NEW HORIZON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT LAWRENCE DSOUZA FYBMS FIRST PRIZE
79 COUNTER STRIKE LALA LAJPAT RAI COLLEGE LAWRENCE DSOUZA FYBMS FIRST PRIZE
80 ALL INDIA ESSAY WRITING EVENT ALL INDIA ESSAY WRITING EVENT KOMAL NANDIWADEKAR SYBBI SECOND PRIZE
81 JUST DANCE ROAD SAFEY COMPETITION POOJA BANGERA TYBAF SECOND PRIZE
82 SAPTARANI MITHIBAI COLLEGE CHAITRA SHETTY TYBAF SECOND PRIZE
USHA POOJARI
83 MAHA DEBATE N G AACHARYA COLLEGE SHREYA SHETTY TYBAF SECOND PRIZE
84 MOCK STOCK SIES SION SHIVANI BRID TYBAF FIRST PRIZE
MOCK STOCK SIES SION TUSHAR SOLANKI TYBAF FIRST PRIZE
85 COUNTERSTRIKE PRAGATI COLLEGE HARRIS FAUZDARALI SYBCOM FIRST PRIZE
86 COUNTERSTRIKE PRAGATI COLLEGE ANVESH PANDEY SYBCOM FIRST PRIZE
87 COUNTERSTRIKE PRAGATI COLLEGE AMAN CHOUDHARY SYBCOM FIRST PRIZE
88 RADIO GAGA RAHEJA COLLEGE RAHUL DUBEY SYBMM THIRD PRIZE
PRAPTI SHETTY
89 SKIT IBS DHANSHREE PATIL TYBMM FIRST PRIZE
SHREYA MALVANKAR
TEJAS NAIDU
RISHIKESH MHAMUNKAR
PRAJAKTA PAWAR
PRANITA ACHREKAR
SANIKA
TUSHAR PANCHAL SYBMM
AKSHITA SHETTY SYBMS
90 DARE TO FIT IBS SHRIAL SHETTY SYBMS FIRST PRIZE
SHAUN D'SOUZA
DEVESH SHARMA
91 DARE TO FIT IBS DURVESH SAKPAL FYBSCIT SECOND PRIZE
SHARAN SHETTY FYBMS
SHIVAM SHRIVASTAV TYBSCIT
92 FIFA IBS REGAN RAJ FYBMS FIRST PRIZE
93 FIFA IBS SHUBHAM JHADAV FYBMS SECOND PRIZE
94 MOCK STOCK IBS SNEHUL MOHANDAS TYBMS SECOND PRIZE
PAVAN LODHA
95 BAT-ON IBS PALAK MAHADIK FYBCOM SECOND PRIZE
ARIFA MASHIMODE
VAISHNAVI NIRMALE
NIKITA PAGARE
96 SATRANGI IBS DIVYA SHAJ FYBMM FIRST PRIZE
97 PUBG IBS SAMRAT MONDAL TYBBI SECOND PRIZE
98 MS.KONFLUX IBS ANNANYA KHATTYAN FYBMS FIRST PRIZE
99 CORPORATE KNOWLEDGE JVM MEHTA SAIF SHAIKH TYBCOM FIRST PRIZE
100 CORPORATE KNOWLEDGE JVM MEHTA SHOAIB SIDDIQUE TYBCOM SECOND PRIZE
101 TREASURE HUNT JVM MEHTA REHMAN CHOUDHARY TYBCOM THIRD PRIZE
SAIF SHAIKH
SHOAIB SIDDIQUE
BHAGWAT BALOT
AKSHAY GURJAR
102 GLOBAL LEADERS MEET N.G.ACHARYA FAYE SANTOS SYBCOM SECOND PRIZE
BILAL KHAN
AMANDEEP
SHEETAL DEVADIGA TYBAF
PRANAV RAO
103 ELOCUTION MENON COLLEGE SHREYA SHETTY TYBAF SECOND PRIZE
104 CARROM RJ COLLEGE FAHED SAYYED TYBCOM FIRST PRIZE
105 POSTER MAKING MENON COLLEGE SAURAV CHANDA TYBAF FIRST PRIZE
ADITI PATEL
106 FACE PAINTING GURU NANAK AMIR SHAIKH FYBCOM SECOND PRIZE
107 FACE PAINTING MV MANDALI AMIR SHAIKH FYBCOM SECOND PRIZE
108 MEHENDI SRI RAM COLLEGE AMBIKA GURUJALA FYBCOM SECOND PRIZE
109 MEHENDI SRI RAM COLLEGE RAKSHANDA TYBCOM FIRST PRIZE
110 FACE PAINTING SRI RAM COLLEGE AMIR SHAIKH FYBCOM FIRST PRIZE
111 BOLLYWOOD QUIZ SRI RAM COLLEGE REHMAN KALAM SHAIKH SYBCOM FIRST PRIZE
112 BEST OUT OF WASTE SRI RAM COLLEGE RIDDHI GUPTA MCOM-1 SECOND PRIZE
113 CARROM DOUBLES SRI RAM COLLEGE AFSAL ANSAR FYBCOM FIRST PRIZE
ANIKET SANJAY SAGAR
114 QUIZ RJ COLLEGE VAISHNAVI NIRMALE FYBCOM SECOND PRIZE
NIKITA PAGARE
115 BRIDAL MAKEUP SRI RAM COLLEGE NISHITA SHINDE FYBCOM FIRST PRIZE
116 COUNTER STRIKE 1.6 SRI RAM COLLEGE SHAMITH SHETTY TYBCOM SECOND PRIZE
COUNTER STRIKE 1.7 KETAN SENVA FYBMS
COUNTER STRIKE 1.6 KARTIKEYA SINGH FYBCOM
COUNTER STRIKE 1.6 PRATHEEK SHETTY FYBCOM
117 MINITUES TO WIN RJ COLLEGE SAMANTHA ABRAHAM FYBMS FIRST PRIZE
SHARAN SHETTY
DURVESH SAKPAL FYBSCIT FIRST PRIZE
118 MINITUES TO WIN RJ COLLEGE NIHARIKA SINGH SYBCOM SECOND PRIZE
ESHA POOJARY
AKSHITA AMIN
119 COOKING WITHOUT FIRE SRI RAM COLLEGE ZENOVEA TYBCOM FIRST PRIZE
120 DUBBING EVENT SK SOMAIYA RAHUL DUBEY SYBMM THIRD PRIZE
PRAPTI SHETTY
121 GROUP DANCE SRI RAM COLLEGE SHREYAS SINGH FYBCOM SECOND PRIZE
NAMIRA SHAIKH
PRATHAMESH SHETTY
ISHWARI PATEKAR
SUCHIT
CHIRAYU
SHUBHAM SONAR
RAHUL AHIR
122 MONOACTING RJ COLLEGE RAHUL DUBEY SYBMM FIRST PRIZE
123 CROSS FIT RJ COLLEGE DURVESH SAKPAL FYBSCIT SECOND PRIZE
124 MARKETICS RJ COLLEGE ANANYA KATTAYAN FYBMS FIRST PRIZE
POOJA MISHRA
L AWRENCE DSOUZA
125 MARKETICS RJ COLLEGE FAEZA ELIAS TYBCOM SECOND PRIZE
SAUNDARYA IYENGAR
SHRADDHA SHETTY
126 DEBATE RJ COLLEGE ANANYA KATTAYAN FYBMS SECOND PRIZE
127 COUNTER STRIKE 1.6 RJ COLLEGE PREM GALA FYBCOM SECOND PRIZE
PRATHEEK SHETTY FYBCOM
KARTIKEYA SINGH FYBCOM
KETAN SENVA FYBMS
128 TUG OF WAR RJ COLLEGE KARTIK KARKERA SYBAF FIRST PRIZE
SHRIAL SHETTY SYBMS
AMAN CHOUDHARY SYBCOM
ANVESH PANDEY SYBCOM
129 DALAL STREET RJ COLLEGE CHRISTINA THIMOTHY SYBMS FIRST PRIZE
NAVYA SHETTY
130 TREASURE HUNT RJ COLLEGE ESHA POOJARY SYBCOM SECOND PRIZE
AKSHITA AMIN
SHILPA SUKUMARAN
131 CRICKET RJ COLLEGE CHETAN MULIK FYBCOM THIRD PRIZE
VINIT POOJARY
REETAM JOSHI
RAMESH KHATIK
KAMAL PREET SINGH
KUNAL KENI
ANIKET BHOSLE
NAVISH SHETTY
JAIJEET SINGH
132 FIN QUIZ RJ COLLEGE MUSKAN UPADHYAY FYBCOM THIRD PRIZE
KEERTHI MISHRA
133 BEG,BORROW&STEAL RJ COLLEGE BHAGWAT BALOT TYBCOM THIRD PRIZE
AKSHAY GURJAR
134 SCAVENGER HUNT SARAF DEVESH SHARMA SYBMS FIRST PRIZE
SHAUN D'SOUZA
135 CS GO MCC COLLEGE LAWRENCE DSOUZA FYBMS SECOND PRIZE
136 FIFA SVKM REGAN RAJ FYBMS FIRST PRIZE
137 CS GO SVKM HAARISH SYBCOM FIRST PRIZE
138 CARROM SK SOMAIYA FAHED SAYYED TYBCOM SECOND PRIZE
139 LIVE REPORTING KHALSA COLLEGE RAHUL DUBEY SYBMM SECOND PRIZE
PRAPTI SHETTY
140 RJ HUNT KHALSA COLLEGE RAHUL DUBEY SYBMM FIRST PRIZE
141 MR.ELIXIR KHALSA COLLEGE RAHUL DUBEY SYBMM FIRST PRIZE
142 DEBATE KHALSA COLLEGE DIVYA SHAJ FYBMM SECOND PRIZE
RASHI SHETTY
143 PHOTOSHOP KHALSA COLLEGE NIXON D'SOUZA FYBMM FIRST PRIZE
144 CARROM DOUBLES SK SOMAIYA FAHED SAYYED TYBCOM SECOND PRIZE
145 COOKING COMPETITION NIRMAL COLLEGE AAFIYA SYBBI THIRD PRIZE
ALKA
146 ACCOUNTANCY QUIZ SASMIRAS INSTITUTION SHREYA FYBAF THIRD PRIZE
NEEMA
147 ACCOUNTANCY QUIZ SASMIRAS INSTITUTION SIDDHARTH FYBAF FIRST PRIZE
HRUSHIKESH
148 MOCK STOCK KJ SOMAIYA NACHIKET SHAH TYBAF FIRST PRIZE
149 MOCK STOCK KJ SOMAIYA SAGAR TYBAF THIRD PRIZE
150 RANGOLI VPM LAVANYA SHETTY SYBBI SECOND PRIZE
151 RINK FOOTBALL IES COLLEGE REGAN RAJ FYBMS FIRST PRIZE
SHUBHAM PANDIT FYBMS
GAURAV AMBAVALE FYBMS
SHUBHAM JADHAV FYBMS
SHOAIB BAIG SYBCOM
TEJAS KANCHAN TYBMS
SANDESH MALPOTE SYBCOM
152 CS 1.6 IES COLLEGE AMAN CHOUDHARY SYBCOM FIRST PRIZE
  CS 1.6 ANVESH PANDEY SYBCOM
  CS 1.8 SAHIL KHAN TYBMS
  CS 1.6 IKMOL ANAND TYBCOM
  CS 1.10 DRUVESH SAKPAL FYBSCIT
  CS 1.11 SHARAN SHETTY FYBMS
153 TUG OF WAR IES COLLEGE AMAN CHOUDHARY SYBCOM FIRST PRIZE
ANVESH PANDEY SYBCOM
SAHIL KHAN TYBMS
IKMOL ANAND TYBCOM
DRUVESH SAKPAL FYBSCIT
SHARAN SHETTY FYBMS
154 TREASURE HUNT VALIA COLLEGE ESHA POOJARY SYBCOM SECOND PRIZE
AKSHITA AMIN SYBCOM
VISHAL RAI SYBSCIT
SURAJ GUPTA TYBSCIT
155 CS 1.6 VALIA COLLEGE LAWRENCE DSOUZA FYBMS FIRST PRIZE
CS 1.7 SHARAN SHETTY FYBMS
CS 1.8 HIMANSHU MALI FYBSCIT
156 ELOCUTION VALIA COLLEGE IAN D'SOUZA FYBMS FIRST PRIZE
157 STREET PLAY VALIA COLLEGE SHRIYA MALVANKAR TYBMM SECOND PRIZE
RUSHIKESH TYBMM
TEJAS NAIDU TYBMM
PRANITA ACHREKAR TYBMM
PRAJAKTA PAWAR TYBMM
DHANSHREE PATIL TYBMM
SANIKA TYBMM
TUSHAR PANCHAL SYBMM
158 FOOTBALL VALIA COLLEGE REGAN RAJ FYBMS SECOND PRIZE
SHUBHAM JADHAV FYBMS SECOND PRIZE
GAURAV AMBAVALE FYBMS FIRST PRIZE
SHOIAB BAIG SYBCOM SECOND PRIZE
159 FOOTBALL VALIA COLLEGE MRUDUL PARAB TYBSCIT FIRST PRIZE
RAHUL ACHARYA TYBSCIT
SHUBHAM PALEKAR SYBSCIT
GRANVILLE LEWIS TYBMS
SACHIN BANGERA FYBCOM
AKASH NAIR TYBCOM
160 MAN VS FOOD IES COLLEGE ALSHAN PATEL FYBMS SECOND PRIZE
NIDHI SURESH FYBMS
ALISHA MATHEW FYBMS
DURVESH SAKPAL FYBSCIT
161 PUBG TOLANI COLLEGE SAMANTHA ABRAHAM FYBMS FIRST PRIZE
ALSHAN PATEL
LAWRENCE DSOUZA
ARUMUGAM
162 FACE PAINTING BHARTI VIDYAPEETH COLLEGE AMIR SHAIKH FYBCOM FIRST PRIZE
163 TREASURE HUNT TOLANI COLLEGE ESHA POOJARI SYBCOM FIRST PRIZE
ADILA MOHD
164 FIFA VIT COLLEGE REGAN RAJ FYBMS FIRST PRIZE
165 GROUP DANCE VALIA COLLEGE AMAR THORAT SYBMM SECOND PRIZE
NAVYA SHETTY SYBMS
PRIYANKA POOJARI FYBAF
CHRISTINA THIMOTHY SYBMS
SUMEET PATEL FYBBI
SIDDHANT TOPRE SYBMS
SIDDHI SHETTY FYBMM
166 FIFA NMIMS REGAN RAJ FYBMS FIRST PRIZE
167 QUIZ SIDDHARTH COLLEGE SIDDHARTH CHEDDA FYBAF SECOND PRIZE
SAHIL UBHARE FIRST PRIZE
168 SAVE THE BRAVE SIDDHARTH COLLEGE SIDDHARTH CHEDDA FYBAF FIRST PRIZE
KARTIK DEVADIGA
JUSTIN LOUIS
SHAIL UBHARE
169 C.S 1.6 TIBREWALA LIONS JUHU HAARIS SYBCOM FIRST PRIZE
170 CARROM SINGLES S.K SOMAIYA COLLEGE FAYED SAYYED TYBCOM SECOND PRIZE
171 FOOTBALL NMIMS MRUDUL PARAB TYBSCIT FIRST PRIZE
RAHUL ACHARYA TYBSCIT
GRANVILLE LEWIS TYBMS
NEHAL SHETTY TYBMS
TEJAS KANCHAN TYBMS
NITISH CHOUDHARY TYBSCIT
YASH BABAR TYBMS
AKASH NAIR TYBCOM
AKSHIT MICHEAL SYBMS
SHUBHAM PALEKAR SYBSCIT
PRATHAMESH DHUMAL SYBCOM
OMKAR SHINDE FYBMM
SACHIN BANGERA FYBCOM
VIRAJ SHETTY MSCIT-2
173 FOOTBALL MIT PUNE MRUDUL PARAB TYBSCIT FIRST PRIZE
RAHUL ACHARYA TYBSCIT
GRANVILLE LEWIS TYBMS
NEHAL SHETTY TYBMS
TEJAS KANCHAN TYBMS
YASH BABAR TYBMS
AKASH NAIR TYBCOM
AKSHIT MICHAEL SYBMS
SHUBHAM PALEKAR SYBSCIT
PRATHAMESH DHUMAL SYBCOM
OMKAR SHINDE FYBMM
SACHIN BANGERA FYBCOM
SHARAN SHETTY FYBMS
VIRAJ SHETTY MSCIT
KUNAL RAMDIN TYBMS
174 FOOTBALL KC COLLEGE MRUDUL PARAB TYBSCIT FIRST PRIZE
TEJAS KANCHAN TYBMS
SHOIAB BAIG SYBCOM
SACHIN BANGERA FYBCOM
RAHUL ACHARYA TYBSCIT
175 FOOTBALL S.M. SHETTY COLLEGE TEJAS KANCHAN TYBMS FIRST PRIZE
AKASH NAIR TYBCOM
OMKAR SHINDE FYBMM
SHELDON TYBMS
GRANVILLE LEWIS TYBSM
YASH BABAR TYBMS
VIRAJ SHETTY MSCIT
176 FOOTBALL S.M. SHETTY COLLEGE MRUDUL PARAB TYBSCIT SECOND PRIZE
GAURAV AMBAVALE FYBMS
SHOIAB BAIG SYBCOM
PRATHMESH DHUMAL SYBCOM
SACHIN BANGERA FYBCOM
SHUBHAM JADHAV FYBMS
SHUBHAM PANDIT FYBMS
177 PRETTY LITTLE PAINTING MALINI KISHOR SHANGVI MAYUR GAMI FYBCOM THIRD PRIZE
178 CS 1.6 ST.FRANCIS LAWRENCE DSOUZA FYBMS FIRST PRIZE
179 CS 1.6 NMIMS AMAN CHOUDHARY SYBCOM SECOND PRIZE
ANVESH PANDEY
HAARISH ALI
Best College Award- Reena Mehta College.
Best College Award-Malini Kishore Sanghavi College.
Best College Award- Ramniranjan Jhunjunwala College.   
Best College Award- IBS College.
Best College Award- SIES College, Nerul.
Received Best College Award- Shri Ram College.
Best College Award in Literary Arts- Malini Kishore Sanghavi College.
Maximum Participation Award- D.A.V College.
Maximum  Participation Award- IBS College.
Maximum Participation Award- Shri Ram College.
Best PR Award- Malini Kishore Sanghavi College.
Best PR Award- Elphinstone College.
CL Award- S.K.Somaiya College.

51st Annual Youth Festival Winners 2018-19

Sr. No. COMPETITION NAME OF STUDENT ZONAL ROUND WINNERS FINAL ROUND WINNERS LANGUAGE
1 WESTERN INSTRUMENTAL MR. AUSAAF KHERANI (TYBMM) THIRD PRIZE CONSOLATION PRIZE
2 CLASSICAL DANCE MS. SHWETA MENON (TYBBI) SECOND PRIZE
3 FOLK DANCE MS. PRAJNA SHETTY (TYBCOM), MS. PRAKRITI SHETTY (TYBCOM), MS. RITHIKA SHETTY (TYBSCIT), MS. PRATHEEKSHA SHETTY (TYBCOM), MS. SHILPA SUKUMARAN (SYBCOM), MS. NIHARIKA SINGH (SYBCOM), MS. MALAVIKA MENON (M.COM), MS. ANKITA RAI (TYBMS), MS. PRATIKSHA PADIYAR (SYBMS) THIRD PRIZE
4 ELOCUTION B MR. IAN DSOUZA (FYBSCIT) SECOND PRIZE ENG
5 SKIT A MS. DHANSHREE PATIL (TYBMM), MS. SHRIYA MALVANKAR (TYBMM), MS. PRAJAKTA PAWAR (TYBMM), MR. RUSHIKESH MHAMUNKAR (TYBMM), MS. SANIKA GUHAGHARKAR (TYBMM), MS. AKSHITA SHETTY (SYBMS), ACCOMPANIST *MR. TUSHAR PANCHAL (SYBMM), ACCOMPANIST *MR. AKASH PATIL (SYBSCIT) SECOND PRIZE THIRD PRIZE MAR
6 SKIT C MS. PRANITA ACHREKAR (TYBMM), MS. DHANSHREE PATIL (TYBMM), MS. SHRIYA MALVANKAR (TYBMM), MS. PRAJAKTA PAWAR (TYBMM), MR. TEJAS NAIDU (TYBMM), MR. RUSHIKESH MHAMUNKAR (TYBMM), ACCOMPANIST *MR. TUSHAR PANCHAL (SYBMM), ACCOMPANIST *MR AKASH PATIL (SYBSCIT) CONSOLATION PRIZE HINDI
7 MONO ACTING A MS. PRAJAKTA PAWAR (TYBMM) FIRST PRIZE MAR
8 OTS PAINTING MS. SHRIAL SHETTY (SYBMS) SECOND PRIZE
9 COLLAGE MR. SOURAV CHANDA (TYBBI) SECOND PRIZE
10 POSTER MAKING MS. SIDDHI SHETTY (SYBMS) THIRD PRIZE
11 CARTOONING MR. SOURAV CHANDA (TYBBI) THIRD PRIZE CONSOLATION PRIZE
12 RANGOLI MR. OMKAR NALAWADE (M.COM I) SECOND PRIZE THIRD PRIZE
13 MEHENDI MS. PRIYA BHANUSHALI (TYBSCIT) FIRST PRIZE SECOND PRIZE